| | | Contact us |
Benalmádena apartments for sale

Find properties

 

Menu
 
Rentals
 
Rental Marina Benalmádena
Property Benalmádena
Search a Property
Apartments for sale
Benalbeach Benalmadena
 
Townhouse Benalmádena
 
Villa for sale Benalmádena
 
How to Buy a Property

 

 

 


Privacy Policy.



 

Grupo Puerto Marina guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal information such as addresses, payment information, or any other customer information provided in agreement with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de Diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (Organic law 15/1999 , December 13th , Protection of Personal Information).


All customer information provided to Grupo Puerto Marina or their employees shall be included in a database specifically containing personal information, which has been created and maintained under the responsibility of Grupo Puerto Marina. 


In agreement with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de December, (Organic law 15/1999, December 13th , Protection of Personal Information), Grupo Puerto Marina. customers are able to at any moment request access, modify, cancel, and oppose to their personal information by sending an e-mail to info@onemoment.es


 

The appointed person responsible of mentioned database is authorized use of personal information provided for marketing and promotional purposes, e-mail address be provided for by customers. Personal information is subject to legal terms and any negative or false information provided shall subject the user to denied access of our services and could be used in a judicial means. 


Grupo Puerto Marina. recognizes the worries of Internet users towards private information and security measures of the Internet. We would like our site users to be comfortable with our privacy policy and security measures we take to protect their personal information.


 

Text, images, sounds, animations, software, and the rest of the content included on this site are exclusive property of Grupo Puerto Marina. Any act of conveyance, distribution, reproduction, storage (entire or partial), or public communication must have the consent of Grupo Puerto Marina.


Puertomarinaonline.com may include links to third-party promotional goods and/or service providers. These sites operate independently from Grupo Puerto Marina. and are subject to their own privacy policies and use of information. Any information provided to these sites is subject to their policies and terms of use. Grupo Puerto Marina. is not subject to or responsible for any actions or privacy policies of third party organizations.



INVOICES


In agreement with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (Organic law 15/1999, December 13th , Protection of Personal Information),we inform customers the use of personal information in our database with the end use of billing services. Customers have the right to access, modify, cancel, or oppose use of information through an immediate request to the address included under the contact information section.




In agreement with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de December, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (Organic law 15/1999, December 13th , Protection of Personal Information), we inform that the information gathered from the provided form shall be incorporated in a database both electronic and physical. The information provided shall form part of the database which will be used to provide satisfactory customer service, or in which case respond to the situation to be carried out. Providing false information will implicate the possibility of being able to solve any problems sent to us as well as providing satisfactory customer service.


We inform that Grupo Puerto Marina., responsible of a personal information database, office is located in Valencia, street Universidad Nº 3-11. The rights to access, modify, cancel, or withdraw any information from the physical database will be granted upon immediate request at mentioned address, with valid DNI or another form of government issued ID.


In that sense, authorization is given for Grupo Puerto Marina., to use information collected into our database by any means, for promotional services.

 

Contact: 0034 - 636 530 846 / info@puertomarinaonline.com

 

 

1999 - 2008 Copyright_© Casas & Barcos info@puertomarinaonline.com 0034 - 636 530 846 - Privacy Policy